Jump to content

xtreme rebel

Admin
  • Posts

    53,920
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    298

Everything posted by xtreme rebel

  1. FAI Cup 4th Round Shamrock Rovers -v- Cork City Friday August 15th Tolka Park 7.45pm
  2. eircom Premier Division Cork City -v- Bohemians Friday August 8th Turners Cross 7.45pm Live on TG4
  3. eircom Premier Division Sligo Rovers -v- Cork City Sunday August 3rd Showgrounds 3pm
  4. 'A' Championship St. Pats -v- Cork City Saturday July 26th Richmond Park 2pm
  5. A Championship Cork City -v- Tullamore Town Sunday July 13th Bishopstown 3pm
  6. The draw for the semi-finals of the eircom League of Ireland Cup will take place next Monday, July 14th. The draw will be held live on RTE TWO’s Monday Night Soccer (MNS), which is broadcast between 8pm and 9pm on Monday evenings. The four clubs remaining in the competition are as follows: Cork City Derry City Galway United Wexford Youths
  7. UEFA Cup First Qualifying Round 2nd Leg FC Haka -v- Cork City Thursday July 31st KO 5pm Irish Time
  8. UEFA Cup First Qualifying Round 1st Leg Cork City -v- FC Haka Thursday July 17th Turners Cross KO 7.45pm
  9. eircom League Premier Division Drogheda United -v- Cork City Sunday July 20th United Park KO 3pm
  10. eircom League Premier Division Cork City -v- St. Pats Sunday 27th July Turners Cross KO 7pm
  11. eircom League Premier Division Finn Harps -v- Cork City Friday July 11th Finn Park KO 7.45pm
  12. The draw will take place at FAI Headquarters, Abbotstown, Dublin 15 and will be broadcast live on Monday Night Soccer (MNS) on RTÉ TWO between 8 and 9pm.
  13. Munster Senior Cup Final Cobh Ramblers -v- Cork City Monday July 7th St. Coleman's Park 7.30pm
  14. eircom League Premier Division Cork City -v- Galway United Friday July 4th Turners Cross 7.45pm
  15. League Cup 1/4 Final Drogheda United -v- Cork City Tuesday July 1st United Park 7.45pm
  16. A Championship Group 2 Cork City -v- Galway United Saturday June 28th Bishopstown 2pm
  17. eircom Premier Division UCD -v- Cork City Friday June 27th Belfield Bowl KO 7.45pm
  18. UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1st Qualifying Round Draw
  19. A Championship Group 2 UCD -v- Cork City Sunday June 22nd KO 2pm
  20. eircom Premier Division Cork City -v- Cobh Ramblers Friday June 20th Turners Cross KO 7.45pm
  21. A Shield Final Cork City -v- Bohemians Tuesday June 3rd Buckley Park (Kilkenny) KO 7.45pm
  22. Eircom League Premier Division Derry City -v- Cork City Sunday June 1st The Brandywell 7pm Live on Setanta Sports.
  23. A Shield Semi-Final Cork City -v- Bray Wanderers Sunday May 25th Blarney KO 3pm
  24. eircom League Cup 1/4 final draw Live on MNS - RTE 2 at 8pm. Cork City are one of 8 teams in the draw.
  25. eircom Premier Division Cork City -v- Shamrock Rovers Tuesday May 27th Turners Cross KO 7:45pm
×
×
  • Create New...